Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close
Close

Local Hall of Fame

NCTUSBC Lewis Ray Youth Bowler of the Year

2006 - Melissa Tice, Brandon Snyder

2007 - Andrew Johnson, Kathleen Johnson

2008 - Mathew Grundy, Kristina Hill 

2009 - Taylor Coggins

2010 - Nicole MacMurdo, Chelsea Treible, Logan Scheps

2011 - Major Whisenton, Jr., Danielle Walker, Kimberly Yanai

2014 - Destiny Velez, Tate Taylor

2015 - Mitchel Neville, Jaden Takayesu

2016 - Adam BeasleyChristian Melman

2017 - Kaitlyn GeorgeGannon Takayesu 

2018 - Caitlyn DullMichael Melman

2019 - Tara SpridcoLane Thompson

North Central Texas USBC High Performance Awards

2016 

High Female Average - Brenda Padilla 234

High Male Average - RJ Klann 242

High Female Series - Shemeddra Clark 804

High Male Series - Marcus Patterson 857

2017

High Female Average - Brenda Padilla 222

High Male Average - Brian Grange 238

High Male Series - Paul Fleming 863

2018

High Female Average - Jennifer Murphy 227

High Male Average - Sean Lavery-Spahr 244

High Female Series - Kecia Andries 821 

High Male Series - Ryan Boroff 876

2019

High Female Average - Genie Franklin 224

High Male Average - Robert Eidenier 236

High Female Series - Genie Franklin 804 

High Male Series - Robert Eidenier 851


North Central Texas USBC All Star Teams 

2018-2019 Season - Men's Team - Robert Eidenier, Brian Grange, Robert Warren, Kenny Hamby, Robert Klann

Women's Team - Genie Franklin, Jennifer Murphy, Kiyoko McDonald, Cherie DeLeon, Tina Taylor

Youth Team - Brenden Wagner, Devin Saenz, Aidan Rickelman, Andrew Felps, Caitlyn Dull

Earle Johnson and Lil Poole Bowler of the Year

2008 - Rodney Black

2009 - Chris Lucas, Xeno Garcia

2010 - Terry Taylor, Catie Jensen

2011 - Joe LeCroy, Sherry Flannery

Greater Fort Worth USBC Bowling Association Hall of Fame

2006 – Sandra Jones, Betty Peterson

2007 – James Askins, DeNae Freeman

2008 – Robert Brown

2009 – Jim Ensminger, Richard Nacewski

2010 – Rodney Black

2011 – Fay Brown, Randy Fuller

Fort Worth Bowling Association Hall of Fame

1963 – Puss Ervin, Jack Tavener, Mart Tempelmeier, Ed Hands

1964 – Harry Sapey, Earle Johnson, Cliff Galloway

1965 – Cy Perkins

1968 – Al Gallant, Clyde B. Mitchella

1970 – Louis Pipkin, Harry Carlberg

1972 – James B. Harper

1973 – Cy Morganthaler, James A. Furche

1974 – Cecil K. Baker

1975 – Leo P. Ward, C.C. Bearden, Jr.

1976 – Ellis Hiett

1977 – Joe Delwaide

1978 – Jesse Lakota, D.R. Doc Lynch

1979 – Tommy Cox, Don Parkinson

1980 – Lewis Ray, Ralph G. Jenney

1981 – Ted Burns

1981 – Ray S. Lofland

1983 – Bill E. Harris, Dr. Bernie Hoefelmeyer

1984 – Arron R. Enerson, Harvey G. Starkey

1985 – Truss W. White, Benny F. Freeman

1986 – Charlie Farmer, Ray E. Fisher

1987 – John W. Bomar

1989 – Jack Grunwald, Harry (H.T.) Widener

1990 – John C. (Jack) Lorenzo, Jim A. Moore

1991 – James E. “Jim” Sharpe, H. Boyd Tucker

1992 – Fred Hazlewood, Wed Yarbrough

1993 – Donald G. Pilliod, Joe Connell Higgins

1996 – Will (Bill) Covington, John D. Bolejack (Posthumous)

1997 – Bruce Rowe (Posthumous), Wyatt Slaughter, Otis Pillow

1998 – Carol R .Warner, Jesse E. Watson

2001 – Dave Brady, Bob Mann

2002 – Joe Gennaro

2003 – Dee Munsell

2004 – Jeanie Hulsey, James LeCroy, Mike Branson

2005 – Jerry O’Neal, Jerry Srock

Fort Worth Women’s Bowling Association Hall of Fame

Meritorious Service

1976 – C. Tempelmeier

1977 – Guinn Lupton

1978 – Gladys Morland (Maxwell)

1979 – Lil Poole

1980 – Wanda Bucking Taylor

1981 – Shirley Keith

1982 – Cindy Furche

1983 – Wilma Miller

1984 – Helen Byrd

1985 – Georgia Bradshaw

1986 – Susie Stearns

1988 – Margaret Curley, Gin Rich

1989 – Elizabeth A. Farris

1991 – Jean McIntire

1993 – Mary Burns

1994 – Ellie Graves

1995 – Rita Lightfoot

1996 – Carole Ruthedge

1997 - Melba Batchelor


1998 - Bobbee Sickles

1999 - Ruthie Evans

2000 - Ann Hillin 

2001 - Elizabeth (Young) Santos

2002 - Mary Terrell

2003 - Cathy Simmank, Cathy Segrest

2005 - Billie Colvin

Superior Performance

1985 – Jere Mulcahey

1988 – Kathy LeCroy

1989 – Martha “Bill” Pullium Schellinger

1990 – Carolyn Anderton

1991 – B.J. Burt

1991 – Beverly Casey

1992 – Gloria Alderman

1992 – Ann Slaughter

1994 – Bobbie Thomas Munsell

1995 – Diane Parrish, Debbye Berry

1996 – Mickie Archer, Susie Minshew

2000 - Carolyn Dorin-Ballard

2005 - Cathy Nelson


Arlington Women’s Bowling Association

1979 – Lilla Lynch

1980 – Oleane Carr

1982 – Doris Abney

1984 – Judith A. Barton

1996 - Lynn Feucht

1997 - Maggie Allen, Barbara Amorella, Mary Nell DeVenuto, Reba Goad, Jeanne Hester,

Ruth Lindsey, Betty Sears, Betty Stacey, Edith Wasmer, Dianne White, Betty Wilson, Rosie Wormat

2002 - Judy Haas, Barbara Woolridge

2003 - Mary Langley

Our Location

  • 621 Six Flags Dr.
    Arlington, TX 76011
  • 817-385-8326
  • Get Directions Here

Point of Contact

  • Association Manager
  • Terry Taylor
  • 817-385-8326
  • Email Me!
Back To Top